Polo Player Juan Martin Nero signs Love Polo t-shirts
Polo Player Juan Martin Nero signs Love Polo t-shirts

Polo Player Juan Martin Nero signs Love Polo t-shirts for print! Our t-shirts now have Juan Martin Nero’s signature on the back. We have had several polo players sign for our t-shirts, you can order them here:

T-shirts women

T-shirts men

Polo Player Juan Martin Nero signs Love Polo t-shirts
Polo Player Juan Martin Nero with Love Polo designer Diana Dieppa

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juan Martin Nero | 1048 Points
Argentina
Nickname: Juanma
Status: Professional
Sponsor: Jaeger Le Coultre / Citi / Etiqueta Negra
Handicap: 10 (AR) | 10 (GB) | 10 (US) |
Birthdate: 1981-04-14
Birthplace:
Residence: Italy
Married: Yes (Josefina Aldanondo)
Highlights
2015 | Tortugas Open, Sotogrande Gold Cup Final, Sotogrande Silver Cup Final, British Open Semifinal
2014 | Argentine Triple Crown, Argentine Open, Hurlingham Open, Tortugas Open, Jockey Club Open, Queens Cup Final, US Open Final
2013 | Argentine Triple Crown, Argentine Open, Ellerstina Gold Cup Final, Hurlingham Open, Tortugas Open, British Open Semifinal, CV Whitney Cup Final
2012 | Argentine Open Final, Hurlingham Open, Sotogrande Gold Cup, US Open Final
2011 | Argentine Open, Hurlingham Open, Tortugas Open Final, Queen’s Cup Final, US Open Championship, USPA Gold Cup Finalist, CV Whitney Cup
2010 | Argentine Open, Hurlingham Open, Tortugas Open, Sotogrande Gold Cup Finalist, Sotogrande Silver Cup
2009 | Argentine Open Final, Hurlingham Open, Tortugas Open, USPA Gold Cup, CV Whitney Cup Finalist
2008 | Argentine Open, Tortugas Open, Gold Cup for the British Open
2007 | Queen’s Cup (UK), Silver Cup – Sotogrande, US Open Finalist
2006 | Sotogrande Silver Cup Finalist, Jockey Club Finalist (Arg), Sotogrande Gold Cup, CV Whitney Cup (USA)
2005 | Prince of Wales Trophy, Palermo Masters Championship, Argentine Gold Cup Final, Queen’s Cup Subsidiary (UK)
2004 | Hurlingham Open, Sotogrande Silver Cup, Argentine Open Final (Arg), Ellerstina Gold Cup Final (Arg), Gold Cup (UK), Queen’s Cup Final (UK)
Grand Slams Titles
Sotogrande Gold Cup2
Master Series
Argentine Open5
US Open1
British Open2
Hurlingham Open6
Queen’s Cup1
USPA Gold Cup1
Tortugas Open6
CV Whitney Cup2
World Polo Tour Cup
Camara de Diputados Cup-
Pacific Coast Open-
Warwickshire Cup-
Prince of Wales Trophy1
Deauville Gold Cup-
Jockey Club Open1
St Moritz World Cup on Snow-
Province Cup-
Municipalidad del Pilar-
Challenge Cup
Mercedes Benz Challenge Cup-
Gstaad Polo Gold Cup-
Swiss Polo Open-
Argentine Republic Cup-
French Open Tournament-
Gold Cup (Ellerstina)-
Scapa Sports Polo Trophy-
Royal Windsor Cup-
Deauville Silver Cup-
International Polo Cup St Tropez-
Ylvisaker Cup-
Memorial Domecq Cup-
The Queen Mother Centenary Cup-
Portugal Open-
Duke of Wellington-
America Cup-
Costa Smeralda Polo Gold Cup-
Scapa Polo Trophy-
Russian Polo Cup-
Beijing Open-
Dubai Gold Cup-
Joe Barry Memorial-
Dubai Silver Cup-
Brazil Gold Cup-
USPA National 20 Goals-
Sojo Cup-
President Cup-
HH President of UAE Cup-
Thai Open-
Archie David-
Holden White-
Harrison Cup-
Indian Empire Shield-
Metropolitan Polo Tournament – High Goal-
El Remanso Polo Cup-
Argentine Open Under 21 –
Diamond Cup-
Julio Novillo Astrada Cup-
Open de Paris-
Sotogrande Silver Cup Medium hcp-
Snow Tournaments
Cortina D’Ampezzo Polo Gold Cup-
St Moritz World Cup on Snow-
2nd S Club Arena World Cup on Snow-
World Snow Polo Championship Aspen-
World Polo Tour Championship Cup